Holy Cross Announces High Honor Recipients

High Honors

5th Grade:

Gage Baldassaro, Baron Bruner, Mathew Cacamo, Cole Canatella, Landon Carderara, John Culbertson, Landon Davis, Ethan Dorner, Zachary Dwelle, William Eaton, Jake Gegenheimer, Aaron Guichard, Liam Haydel, Krosse Johnson, Brady Landreaux, Brock Lewis, Connor Lisotta, Rocco Lovecchio, Dominic Mistretta, Noah Murina, Robert Murphy, Noah Rapps, Jake Roberts, Joseph Romanos, Blade Schneider, Larry Smith III, Parker Talamo, Jake Talley, Rodolphe Toranto III, Brody Wolterman, Devin Woodson.

6th Grade:

Andre’ Amedee, Ryan Amedee, Aidan Anthaume, Brandon Baham-Payton, Barnewold, Ty Baroni, Ethan Benoit, Wyatt Bigner, Ethan Boyd, Pierce Brodnax, Grayson Burkhardt, Stephen Campbell, Garrett Cantrelle, William Constant, Connor Cooke, William Cooling II, Aedan DeFrates, Ethan Denny-Binnings, Hai Duong, Reed Duthu, Reid Ellzey, Tez Falghou, Sam Fradella IV, Andrew Garvey, Preston Giroir, Nathaniel Hebert, Jackson Jeansonne, Ross Klein, Landon Lucroy, Peter Miller Jr., Lathan Naquin, Zac Rambeau, Arya Rashkbar, Tyler Robichaux, Tristan Rousselle, John Steger V, Stephen Treadaway, Colin Volpe, Steve Volpi, Justus Woodward.

7th Grade:

Joshua Atkins, Cole Baiamonte, Vincent Bourgeois, Andrew Bradley, Lance Brown, Landyn Campiso, Dane Dauzat, David Dazet Jr., Owen Ericksen, Evan Frost, Jacob Frost, Paul Gomila, Jacob Gutierrez, Henry Herbert Jr., Matthew Huth, Charles Jonau, Ashton Lafrance, Eli Lafrance, Chase Lemoine, Dominic Majors, Edward Muhleisen Jr., Sebastian Murillo, Mark Padgett, Jacob Pineda, Armin Seraji, Alexander Sommer, Beau Verdin, Ethan Ward.

8th Grade:

Stafford Agee IV, Braeden Barrett, Cooper Belala, Joshua Bernard, Codee Broom, Maximilien Caffery, Todd Canatella III, Tyler Carreras, Jacob D’Agostino, Eddie Dema Jr., James DiGiovanni, Dylan DiMaggio, Carson Doll, Ryan Doody, Nicholas Eaton, Elliott Ford Jr., Boden Garda, Travis Gomez, Bryce Gregoire, George Guilford, Cameron Heitler, Tahj Johnson, Evan Jones, Kristian Knecht, Dylan Lauriano, Lyric Lee, Max Licciardi, Peyton Madere, Dante’ Maraldo III, Connor McNamara, Jason Mulvihill Jr., Jonah Munch, Duncan Olsen, Joshua Orr, Aedan O’Sullivan, Phillip Cruz Perez, Mitchell Riera, Zaire Rouege, Charles Sauerwin III, William Schatz, Gavin Schulz, John Suffern, Hunter Tatman, Timothy Trimble, Kyler VanCamp, Jackson Wallace, Sebastian Williams, Tyler Woods, John Wooton II.

9th Grade:

Ethan Acosta, Evan Autin, Joseph Bazile, Justin Borne, Tristan Brigalia, Hayden Brodnax, Colby Brown, Jackson Brown, Tyler Bruno, Charlie Burt, Chad Cadiere Jr., Christian Calamari, Colin Clement, Jordan Creed, Evan Cuccia, Kirk Delacroix Jr., Ryan DePriest, Kyle Ducote, Justin Dunlap, Tobias Fabregas, Brenden Folse, Joseph Foto, Zachary Fuller, Matthew Gerrets, Kolby Gritter, Hunter Hidalgo, Celven Hulbert Jr., Jackson Katz, Steven Kitto, William            Kline, Jacob Lamy, Cayden LeBouef, Justin Lefebvre, Christian Liang, Antoine Liddell Jr., Jacob Lincoln, Dylan Liuzza, Matthew Manzella, Gary McCulla III,  Mason Meeks, Miles Metze, Casey Miller, William Neely, Ethan Prunty, Joshua Raiford, Elijah Rodriguez, Nico Saltaformaggio, Robert Schexnayder, Aaron Seube, Jamil Sharif Jr., Andrew Smith, Robert Spampneto, Scott Staehle, Collin Staub, Trace Sweeney.

10th Grade:

Bryan Arena Jr., Jeremy Badinger, Cory Ballas, Zachary Bastian, Jay Beatmann, Tyler Beaver, Jacob Bernard, Bradley Boozer, Seth Boudreaux, Elias Brown, Patrick Carroll, Mason Carter, Christian Castro, Ahmad Coleman, Lane Coleman, Alexander Davis, Brandon Do, Thomas Dugal, Shane Dwyer, Andre Farnet Jr., Cameron Frost, Ethan Garvey, Mark Gravois, Curtis Gross II, Jaden Guidry, Stephen Gurtner Jr., Simon Hartmann, Logan Heffner, Shawn Howell, Jordan Hurwitz, Grant Jenny, Gerald Jones III, Luke Lafrance, Rylan Laird, Joshua Lizama, Garrett Lonsberry, Armando Lopez, Michael Lundin II, Mason Macaluso, Hayden Manuel, Cade Martin, Oscar Matute Jr., Jeremy Mocklin, William Montalbano, Caden Mumme, Dominic Naccari, Trey Nickens, Benjamin Oelkers, Alexander Paradis, William Petty III, Logan Puissegur, Collin Reese, Dayne Reese, Antonio Rivera, Brennan Robertson, Jake Robinson, Zion Rouege, Chase Rouzano, Justin Scott, Merlin Seminary, Brett Spiess Jr., Trent Terminie, Trevor Terminie, Matthew Thiaville, Christopher Townsend, Bryan Tran, Dawson Ussery, Austin Vidal, Mason Wallace, Austin Wehrlin, Shane Welch, Charles Wellington, Jason Wetzel, Jalen Womble, Austin Wyman, Blake Ziegler.

11th Grade:

John Accardo, Blake Baldassaro, Bryce Berard, Matthew Bonner, Seth Boudoin, Carlon Brignac, Jared Brodtmann, Morgan Buras, Trevan Burns, Ernest Colbert IV, Joshua Conant, Joshua Crawford, Alexander Dang, John Davenport, Ivan Dejan Jr., Michael Delesdernier, Gavin Dennis, Joseph DiGiovanni, Brandon Dillon, Frank Dimitri III, Alex Do, Carson Doles, Zachary Ducarpe, Jalil Dukes, Austin Flores, Joseph Girardot, Bryson Gonzalez, Collin Hand, Wyatt Heitmeier, Cameron Hewitt, Carter Hoang, Ted Holmes III, Tyler Jackson, Damion Jarusook, Carey Johnson II, Ethan Jones, Tashad   Joseph, Patrick Knecht, Cameron Maas, Alexander Martin, Dylan Mitchell, Teodoro Monthey, Hunter Moss, Benjamin Neely, John Paciera, Bryson Parker, Joshua Plauche, Nickolas Pobocik, David Quave, Michael Ricks, Justin Schilleci, Matthew Schmitt, James Sixkiller, Cole Smith, Dustin Smith, Jacob Spahn, Gabriel         Spino, Zachary St.Pierre, Caleb Stearns, Brennan Suffern, Ramin Talebloo, Alexander Tedesco, Quinn Thibodaux, Dylan Tolar, Jack Tomeny, Colin Tregre, James Venturatos, Christopher Wagner, Kym Wimberly Jr.

12th Grade:

Andres Acuna, Hunter Alleman, Joshua Alleman, Randel Amos, Evan Andrews, Joseph Angelette, Gerald Aviles Jr., Stephen Beaumont Jr., Michael Benton, Ethan Bertin, Mason Boudreaux, Derek Bowens, Andrew Brechtel, Ian Buras, Austin Bush, John Caffery II, Kaleb Campana, Kenneth Carradine II, Mason Cemo, Matthew Chauvin, Nicholas Christakis, Cole Clement, Brendon Corcoran, Alex DePriest, Dalton DiLeo, John Gabriel Dising, Kevin Do, Sean Doody, Jacob DuMontier, Leland Ensminger, Gregory Espenan, Edward Falshaw, Daniel Fontenelle, Joseph Foret III, Pascal Foto, Joel Gourgues, Andrew Hahn, Peter Hansen, Byron Heffner IV, Dalton Hunt, Miles Johnson, Myles Landry, Seth Landry, Andrew Lange IV, Toran Langford, Tyler Leblanc, Joshua Lennix, Dominic Lincoln, Joshua Linhuber, Addison Lotz, Ford Luscy, Ian Marx, Colton McClintock, Cody McNeil, Dillon Melerine, Remington Mengel, George Messina III, Joshua Metoyer, Ethan Michler, Anthony Mocklin, Sean Murphy, Zachary Nagy, Cole Nalesnik, Daryl Naquin Jr., Thomas Nguyen, Nicholas Noonan, Dominic Palozzola, Rodney Perkins Jr., Brendon Pizani, Noah Pizzuto, Will Pizzuto, Damon Randazzo Jr.,  Steven Rando, Dallas Rein, Nathan Roberts, Dylan Rouzan, Roshan Sadhwani, John Scheuermann Jr., Adam Schmidt, Brenden Schmidt, Zachary Schultz, Vincenzo Signorelli, Ashton Smith, Langston Swafford, Christian Szabo, Brenden Taravella, Jared Teachworth, Frank Todaro, Steven Voorhies, John Waldvogel, Nicholas Winningkoff, Hunter Zeringue.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.